Freakatoni Witchy Weekends 2018


August 3 Friday

MC: Ksenia Perek

Set 1 

Performance: Michela Fizi 

Performance: Beatrix Joyce

Performance: Ady Elzam and Alexandra Pholien 

Performance: Tera Kilbride, Cristina Tolson / Music: Jonathan Nagel (contrabass), Maria Luisa Pizzighella (percussion).

Set 2

Performance: Tera Kilbride ? Music: Track Tera Kilbride

Performance: Helena Berrozpe Zatorre, Pilar Duque, Alexandra Pholien / Music: Paloma Carrasco Lopez (cello), Camille Verhaak (clarinet)

Performance: Julie Divakova, Olga Tsyganova, Oh-Kyung Jang, Anja Sauer / Music: Maria Luisa Pizzighella (percussion).

Performance: Hannah Levine 

Band in the bar – Jonathan Nagel (contrabass), Camille Verhaak (clarinet), Maria Luisa Pizzighella (percussion).

 

August 4 Saturday

MC: Ksenia Perek

Lights: Ellen Knops

Set 1

Performance: Arjan van Muyen

Performance: Olivia Khoury, Alexandra Pholien

Performance: Annarita Ricciardi / Music: Maria Luisa Pizzighella (percussion).

Performance: Richard September, Manou Koreman / Music: Robbert van Hulzen (drums).

Set 2

Performance: Astarte Posch, Hilly, Beatrix Joyce / Music: Paloma Carrasco Lopez (chello), Jonathan Nagel (contrabass). 

Performance: Ayam Am / Music: Jonathan Nagel (contrabass)

Performance: Ady Elzam, Manou Koreman

Performance: Izabela Pacewicz – Wysocka 

Band in the bar – Jonathan Nagel (contrabass), Arvind Ganga (electric guitar), Tristan Renfrow (drums).

 

August 10 Friday

MC: Naz Buhsem

Lights: Ellen Knops

Set 1

Performance: Tera Kilbride / Music: Robert van Hulzen (drums)

Performance: Hannah Levine and Naz Buhsem

Performance: Maria Mavridou / Music: Arvind Ganga (electric guitar and object)

Performance Manou Koreman

Performance: Abhilash Ningappa / Music: Mary Oliver (viola)

Set 2

Music Theater: Jonathan Nagel (Bass)

Performance: Arjan van Muyen, Elia Patrizi / Music: Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Drums)

Performance: Anja Sauer

Performer: Olivia Khoury / Music: Robbert van Hulzen (Drum)

Performance: Erik van de Wijdeven

Performance: Pilar Duque, Anja Sauer / Music: Paloma Carrasco Lopez (Cello), Robbert van Hulzen (Drum), Dimitra (electronics)

Band in the bar – James Huwitt (violin) Marta Warelis (objects) and Camille Verhaak (clarinet)

 

August 11 Saturday

MC: Tera Kilbride

Lights: Ellen Knops

Set 1

Performance: Manuela Tessi / Music Noortje  Kohne (Viola)

Performance: Crissy Tolson, Elia Patrizi , Hilly Perlam, Naz Buhsem / Music: Johnathan Nagel (Bass)

Performance: Hannah Levine, Julie Divakova / Music: Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Drums)

Performance: Ady Elzam, Marco Novara / Music: Camille Verhaak (Clarinet), Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Drums)

Set 2

Performance: Izabela Pacewicz – Wysocka, Hannah Levine / Music: Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Drums)

Performance: Stephania Petroula, Manou Koreman / Music: Paloma Carrasco Lopez (Cello)

Performance: Naz Buhsem, Julie Divakova

Performance: Hilly Perlman, Sharon Valevski, Angela Galmarini, Manou Koreman, Oh-Kyung Jang, Olga Tsyganova, Maria Mavridou / Music: Track Hilly Perlman

Performance: Ady Elzam and Manou Koreman

Band in the bar – Robbert van Hulzen Saturday (drums) Jasper Stadthouders (guitar

 

August 16 Thursday

MC: Lester Arias and Terra Kilbride

Set 1

Lights: Emese Csornai

Performance: Katie Duck and Sharon Smith – Abandon Human / Music: Track Katie Duck

Set 2

Lights: Ellen Knops

Performance: Terra Kilbride / Music: Track Tera Kilbride

Music, Song, Tracks and Performance:  Lester Arias

 

August 17 Friday

MC – Hannah Levine

Lights: Ellen Knops

Set 1

Performers: Manou Koreman, Elia Patrizi, Hilly Perlman, Tera Kilbride, Olga Tsyganova, Angela Galmiri, Abilash Ningappa, Sharon Valevski / Music: Paloma Carrasco Lopez (Cello), Lucy Strauss (Keyboards)

Performers: Manou Koreman, Manuela Tessi, Elia Patrizi, Crissy Tolson / Music: Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Drums), Mary Oliver (Viola)

In the Bar: Performance: Olga Tsyanova, Angela Galmarini, Abilash Ningappa / Music: Lucy Strauss (Viola), Mary Oliver (Viola), Paloma Carrasco Lopez (Cello)

Set 2

Performers:  Maria Mavridou, Ksenia Perek, Oh Kyung Jang/ Music: Jonathan Nagel (Contrabass), Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Drums), Paloma Carrasco Lopez (Cello)

Performers: Marco Novara, Abhilash Ningappa, Julie Divakova, Crissy Tolson/ Music: Paloma Crarrasco Lopez (Cello), Jonathan Nagel (Contrabass), Robbert van Julyen (Drums), Camille Verhaak (Clarinet), Mary Oliver (Viola)

Band in the Bar – Mary Oliver (viola), Jasper Stadthouders (guitar), Frank Rosaly (drums)

 

August 18 Saturday

MC: Ksenia Perek

Lights:  Ellen Knops

Set 1

Performers: Marco Novara, Jonathan Nagel, Angela Galmarini  / Music: Jonathan Nagel (Contrabass), Camille Verhaak (Clarinet)

Performers: Hannah Levine, Manuela Tessi, Maria Mavridou, Izabela Pacewicz-Wysocka, Ksenia Perek, Erik van de Wijdeven

 In the Bar: Erik van de Wijdeven and Julie Divakova

 Set 2

Performers: Arjan van Muyen, Anja Sauer, Hilly Perlman/ Music:Paloma Carrasco Lopez (Cello), Camille Verhaak (Clarinet)

Performers: Tera Kilbride, Crissy Tolson, Hilly Perlman, Olga Tsyganova, Izabela Pacewicz-Wysocka, Maria Mavridou / Music: Track Tera Kilbride

Band in the Bar  – The Bucket Boys